2009 Annual Report of Donors: Gifts of $500 - $999


$500 - $999 Donors by Law Class Year

1948
Wilson Sims and Linda Sims
1950
Seth B. McGaughran
1951
John G. Brendel*
Roy W. Hendrix Jr. and Margie L. Hendrix
1952
W. Jerry Flippin
1953
John Y. Powers, BA'51, and Barbara M. Powers
Raymond C. Whiteaker, BA'51, and Janice Whiteaker
1959
Hugh G. Eldredge Jr., BA'53
1960
David Ford Hunt
1961
Thomas Edward Lawwell
Thomas S. Woodroof, BA'56
1962
William M. Hames
1963
John C. Knowles
W. Baldwin Ogden
1964
Harry L. Fancher
Janie Greenwood Harris
1965
Bowlman T. Bowles Jr.
Pat B. Brian
1966
Samuel G. Bridge Jr. and Sue M. Bridge, MA'67
Robert W. Doty
D. Thomas Moody, BA'63
Lee L. Piovarcy and Julia P. Piovarcy, BSN'65
Jerome Bill Ullman
1967
Aubrey L. Coleman Jr. and Ann Coleman, BA'66
Aubrey B. Harwell Jr., BA'64
Leonard G. London
1968
Edwin J. Tomko and Katherine Tomko, MAT'69
1969
F. Woodrow Coleman III
Harlan Dodson III
Charles R. Irish
1970
James R. Eustis Jr. and Barbara S. Eustis, BA'71
Rita Sanders Geier
John G. Webb III and Fain M. Webb, BA'68
1971
J. Thomas Bowen
Fred H. Dunlop, BA'68, and Jackie T. Dunlop, BSN'70
Wade B. Perry Jr.
1972
Thomas M. Daniel
David Allan Gates III
Claude O. Ramer II and Elaine G. Ramer, JD'78
Thomas V. White
1973
Dennis R. Baer, BA'70
Lewis D. Beckwith
Richard H. Sforzini Jr.
1974
C. Edward Dobbs and J. Elisabeth Dobbs
Frank B. Gibson Jr.
James C. Hofstetter, BA'71
Scott J. Johnson, BA'71
Jon P. McCalla
1976
E. Thomas Bishop
Charles W. Dunn
Robert H. Waldschmidt
1977
Thomas J. Brandt and Susan Jones Brandt
Paul S. Douglass and Neria R. Douglass
Susan Beth Farmer
Ronald G. Harris and Carolyn Morgan Harris, BS'76, MLS'76
William J. Rees and Dianne Donoian Rees, PhD'79
Samuel H. Turner Sr.
James C. Wilson, BA'72
1978
Alexander B. Buchanan, BA'75
A. Stuart Campbell and Becky Campbell
Lanny S. Kurzweil and Lynne W. Kurzweil
Janet R. Necessary
Brooke Hume Pendleton
Elaine G. Ramer and Claude O. Ramer II, JD'72
Jeffrey L. Riback
1979
John Alexander Barbour and Lisa Anne Barbour, BA'79
Kenneth P. Ezell Jr. and Carol C. Ezell, BSN'80
1980
Tony George Miller
Kane C. Weiner, BA'77
1981
Joann Mitchell
Wayne E. Uhl and Debra L. Uhl
1982
Robert Earl Mansbach Jr.
Harrison L. Marshall Jr.
Craig Steven O'Dear
Jay L. Tobin, MBA'82
1983
Nancy G. Milburn
Bruce Frederick Rogers and Kimberly Justice Rogers, BA'84
Bruce Malcolm Taten
1984
Anonymous
Carol Ewald Bowen and James Douglas Bowen, MS'83
Philip E. Holladay and Melinda Cooper Holladay, JD'86
William Henry Mathieu
Richard C. Rice
1985
Bruce Edward Altieri
Clare H. Draper IV
Mark Alan Phariss
1986
Marcia Lyn Finkelstein
Melinda Cooper Holladay and Philip E. Holladay, JD'84
1987
John Van Butcher
David S. Freeman
Edward M. Krishok and Peggy Hong
Williams Swift Martin IV
1988
Kelly Bernard Mathis
Kenneth E. McKay and Julia P. McKay
James Franklin Ozment and Ruth Bargeron Ozment, MBA'89
1989
Colleen F. Coonelly
Jeffrey Monroe Grantham
William Henry King III and Lara Michele Kavass King, BS'89
Jennifer Grace Redmond and Daniel G. Dougherty
Louis Theros
1990
Mark Alan Behrens
David Paul Damus
Jonathan Hale Pittman and Patricia Elizabeth Keith
James Pio Ruggeri
Kenneth Francis Scott
Gregory Thomas Stevens, BA'87, and Courtney King Stevens, BA'88
J. Walker Stites III, MBA'90
1991
Gregory Neal Bressler
Thomas Edward Campbell
T. Louis Coppedge, BA'87
Elizabeth Meyer Ferrari
Warren Bricken Lightfoot Jr. and Valerie Young Lightfoot, BA'92
Mark D. Schein
1992
Jeffrey Clayton Adams
Christopher Lee Callas
Melinda M. Doster
Richard H. Monk III
1994
Rupert Angelo Byrdsong
Barry Goheen, BA'89, and Margaret Ashcroft Goheen, MBA'95
Robert Arthur Guy Jr.
David Hillel Rutchik
1995
James Forrest Bennett
Angela Kay McGowan
Brian Stacy Miller
Gary George Pelletier
Edward Arenson Quint
1996
Jason Schian Conti and Kristina Conti
1997
Michael O'Hara Duff
Karin Bethany Hoppmann
Lucibeth Nave Mayberry
Ann Vandevelde Tabor, BA'92
1999
Tonya Michelle Gray
Zhangmao Tong and Lan Peng
Amanda Joy Vaughn
Michael Leland Walton
2000
Andrzej Jan Burba and Molly Elizabeth Burba, BA'99
Timothy Gage Harvey, BA'95, and Lara Eva Travis
2001
Matthew Neil Bathon and Amy Lynn Mielke
2002
Catherine A. Hora Anderson
2003
Kristy Godsey Brown
Matthew Gabriel and Sarah Brooks Gabriel, JD'04
Robert Geske
Alexandra Byrd Redwine and Kent Stanton Redwine
James Gerard Stranch IV and Patty Daniel Stranch, JD'05
2004
Andrew Richard Allen Kimberley Ann Donohue
Sarah Brooks Gabriel and Matthew Gabriel, JD'03
William Wade Miller
Edward Shipe and Kelly Tatum Shipe
Daniel Jacob Steimel and Natalie L. Steimel
Richard Clay Travis, MFA'08, and Lara Eva Travis, MEd'07
2005
Michael Pessin Roffe
Patty Daniel Stranch and James Gerard Stranch IV, JD'03
2006
Samar Subhi Ali, BS'03
Jessica McHugh Halbert, BA'02, and Jason Herman Halbert, BA'00
Emily O'Reilly Harris and Matthew Morris Mauney, JD'08
David B. LaRoche
Kevin Wade Mausert and Amy Wynne Mausert
Wei Zhang
2007
C. Bryan Cantrell
Sarah S. Kang
2008
Lauren Patten Coble, BA'04
Matthew Morris Mauney and Emily O'Reilly Harris, JD'06
Benjamin Charles Wickert

$500 - $999 Friends (non-law alumni)

*Deceased

Top of Page