Other Gifts

Gifts of $500 - $999

Donors by Law Class Year

1951
Roy W. Hendrix Jr. and Margie L. Hendrix
1952
W. Jerry Flippin and Sara Flippin
1953
Gerald L. Ewell Sr., BA'51
1959
Hugh G. Eldredge Jr., BA'53
1960
John B. Maxwell Jr. and Jo Hall Maxwell
1961
Thomas Edward Lawwell
1962
William M. Hames
1963
John C. Knowles
W. Baldwin Ogden
1964
Janie Greenwood Harris
1965
William A. Campbell
1966
Samuel G. Bridge Jr. and Sue M. Bridge, MA'67
J. Nelson Irvine
D. Thomas Moody, BA'63
Lee L. Piovarcy and Julia P. Piovarcy, BSN'65
1967
Aubrey L. Coleman Jr. and Ann G. Coleman, BA'66
Leonard G. London
1968
Malcolm D. Young Jr.
1969
Harlan Dodson III and Margaret L. Behm
Charles R. Irish
1970
E. Lawrence Barcella Jr.*
James R. Eustis Jr. and Barbara S. Eustis, BA'71
John G. Webb III and Fain M. Webb, BA'68
1971
J. Thomas Bowen
Paul M. Geier
Robert J. Leonard and Jane Evins Leonard, MAT'66, JD'71
Roger T. May, BA'68
Wade B. Perry Jr.
Jerry Edward Turner and Diane S. Turner
1972
Thomas M. Daniel
Bruce L. Harrison
William C. Koch Jr.
Claude O. Ramer II and Elaine Holland Ramer, JD'78
Edwin E. Wallis Jr., BA'69, and Elizabeth B. Wallis, BSN'70
1973
Lewis D. Beckwith
Richard H. Sforzini Jr.
G. Van Velsor Wolf Jr.
1974
James W. Coupe
Scott J. Johnson, BA'71
J. Richard Lodge Jr. and Virginia T. Lodge, MBA'80
Jon P. McCalla
Thomas J. Scott Jr.
1975
Melinda A. Agsten
Richard P. Carmody
William G. Hougland, BA'71, and Lorie Ricker Hougland, BA'77
Conrad A. Roberts and Annalise G. Roberts
Morris Weinberg Jr.
1976
E. Thomas Bishop
Charles L. Lewis
Robert H. Waldschmidt
1977
Virginia Pipes Butler, BA'74, and Michael F. Healy
Paul S. Douglass and Neria R. Douglass
Susan Beth Farmer
Timothy Collins Maguire
William J. Rees and Dianne Donoian Rees, PhD'79
Samuel H. Turner Sr.
James C. Wilson, BA'72
1978
A. Stuart Campbell and Becky Campbell
Margaret Ann Huckstep
Elaine Holland Ramer and Claude O. Ramer II, JD'72
1979
R. Preston Bolt Jr.
Harold Lynn Downing
Kenneth P. Ezell Jr. and Carol Carter Ezell, BSN'80
H. Naill Falls Jr. and Mary B. Falls, BA'87, JD'90
E. Gregory Snowden
1980
Frank Edmund Lorge, BE'72, MS'82
1981
Scott Edward Dwyer
David James Kumatz and Kathryn Dianne Crisp
William Daniel Leader Jr., BA'74
Lisa Edelmann McLaughlin and Robert W. McLaughlin
Joann Mitchell
1982
Neal Errol Devins
Michael L. Manire and Carol Lynch Manire
Robert Earl Mansbach Jr.*
Harrison L. Marshall Jr. and Margaret S. Marshall
1983
Nancy G. Milburn
Bruce Frederick Rogers and Kimberly Justice Rogers, BA'84
Bruce Malcolm Taten
Andrew John Wertheim and Sibyl C. Peyer, JD'83
1984
Jefferson Whitaker Brown and Cantey Sutton Brown, MBA'84
Philip E. Holladay and Melinda Cooper Holladay, JD'86
Susan Feingold Carlson
1985
Bruce Edward Altieri
Joseph A. Di Julio and Elizabeth Gough DiJulio, MA'91
Clare H. Draper IV
Ellen Adelle Friedman
Michael Dale McKibben and Laura Harrell McKibben
1986
David Lee Eades
Marcia Lyn Finkelstein
Melinda Cooper Holladay and Philip E. Holladay, JD'84
Andrew Mark Hutcher
Robert Otto Strobel
Annette Tucker Sutherland
1987
John N. Bolus
Julie Genovese
Edward M. Krishok and Peggy Hong
Williams Swift Martin IV
Barton T. Rogers
1988
Charles Herrick Morgan
John D. O'Malley Jr.
James Franklin Ozment and Ruth Bargeron Ozment, MBA'89
Dana Perry
1989
T. Michael Brown
Charles Thomas Kruse and Jennifer Jones Kruse
Susan V. Sidwell
Louis Theros
1990
Mary B. Falls, BA'87, and H. Naill Falls, JD'79
William C. Heer III and Holly H. Heer
Tim Michael Kinskey, MBA'99
Gregory Thomas Stevens, BA'87 and Courtney King Stevens, BA'88
1991
Adolpho Augustus Birch III
Thomas Edward Campbell
Elizabeth Meyer Ferrari
David Christopher Grosek and Mary Katharine Grosek, BS'92
Linda R. Koon, BA'68
Warren Bricken Lightfoot Jr. and Valerie Young Lightfoot, BA'92
Tricia T. Lin
Susan Kim Matlow
Barrett Blake Teller
1992
Jeffrey Clayton Adams
Melinda M. Doster
1993
Gregory Charles Hill
1994
Barry Goheen, BA'89, and Margaret Ashcroft Goheen, MBA'95
David Hillel Rutchik
1995
Aubrey B. Harwell III, BA'92
Edward Arenson Quint
Luther Wright Jr.
1996
Ross Michael Levin
Reginald Theodore O'Shield and Elizabeth C. O'Shields
1997
Luis Michael Agosto
Michael O'Hara Duff
Karin Bethany Hoppmann
Renee M. H. Yuen, BA'94
1998
Craig Allan Bruens and Suzanne Bruens
Adam Golden Levine
1999
Arina Lekhel
Zhangmao Tong and Lan Peng
2000
Thomas P. Keating
Penny Jeanne Minna
2001
Matthew Neil Bathon and Amy Lynn Mielke
2002
Elizabeth K. McIntyre
Todd Robert Overman and Kelly Vest Overman
2003
Kristy Godsey Brown and William A Brown
Matthew Gabriel and Sarah Brooks Gabriel, JD'04
Joshua P. O'Donnell and Jayme Michelle McKellop, JD'04
2004
Sarah Brooks Gabriel and Matthew Gabriel, JD'03
John Rogan Hegeman and Amanda E. Hegeman, JD'05
Jayme Michelle McKellop and Joshua P. O'Donnell, JD'03
William Wade Miller
2005
Ryan Robert Baker
Nathan Isaac Combs and Kellie Branson Combs
Amanda E. Hegeman and John Rogan Hegeman, JD'04
Gloria H. Jung
Monica Leigh Pace
William Wade Sutton Jr. and Rashmi Ann Puri, JD'05
Kevin Wade Mausert and Amy Wynne Mausert
2006
Grayson Todd Walter and Lynette Pirilla Walter
2007
Rebecca K. Atkins
Joseph Ashley Ebersole and Susan Margaret Ebersol, JD'08
Sarah S. Kang
Jaime Elizabeth Muscar
2008
Susan Margaret Ebersol and Joseph Ashley Ebersole, JD'07
James Robert Irving
2009
Meggin Nicole Sowers

Friends (non-law alumni)

*Deceased

Top of page
Top of Page